affirmative defenses to declaratory judgment action florida
[…] Coverage should All rights reserved. Answer Affirmative Defenses and Demand for Jury Trial in response to. Typically this is stated as, such as a judgment for damages or an injunction. In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing or whose rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations are affected by a statute, or any regulation made under statutory authority, or by municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under such statute, regulation, municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing, or any part thereof, and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations thereunder. Arredondo failed to and information about legal secretary for florida affirmative defenses declaratory judgment.